Please confirm that you are 21 years of age or older
[…] Is THCA Legal in Indiana?

Yessir. Indiana’s Senate Enrolled Act Number 516 says, “Hemp must test below 0.3% THC”, making the THCA products compliant to this law legal.

Is THCA Legal in Kansas?

Affirmative. Kansas’ Senate Bill Number 263 legalized “all parts and varieties of the plant cannabis sativa L, whether growing or not, that contain a delta-9 tetrahydrocannabinol concentration of not more than 0.3% on a dry weight basis.”

Is THCA Legal in Kentucky?

You bet your bluegrass. Kentucky’s KRS 260850 to 260.869 Industrial Hemp maintained that hemp products with no more than 0.3% Delta-9 THC are legal.

Is THCA Legal in Louisiana?

Mais oui! Louisiana says industrial hemp is legal, “including the seeds hereof and all derivatives, extracts, cannabinoids, isomers, acids, salts, and salts of isomers, whether growing or not, with a delta-9 tetrahydrocannabinol (THC) concentration of not more 0.3 percent on a dry weight basis.”

Is THCA Legal in Maine?

Ayuh. Maine legalized “any variety of Cannabis sativa L. with a delta-9-tetrahydrocannabinol (THC) concentration that does not exceed 0.3% on a dry weight basis.”

Is THCA Legal in Maryland?

Yessir.